Officers and Ministries

Moderator Rev. Horace A. Hough  
Church Clerk Sis. Lois Pearce  
Recording Secretary Sis. Sylvia Haughton  
Financial Secretary Sis. Jennifer Rickard  
Treasurer Sis. Terri Smith  
Assistant Treasurer Deacon Al Smith  
Deacons Ministry Deacon Gerald Whittaker (Chairman)  
  Deacon Lawrence Lazaro  
  Deacon Hugh Oliver (Treasurer)  
  Deacon Donnie Moody  (Chaplain)  
  Deacon George Reaves  
  Deacon Emeritus Judge Walker  
  Deacon Charlie Bennett  
  Deacon Prince Davis (Vice Chairman)   
  Deacon Al Smith (Secretary)  
  Deacon Brenda Thomas  
Trustee Ministry Bro. Richard Pearce (Chairman)   
  Bro. Donald Thomas, Sr. (Chaplain)   
  Sis. Cynthia McNair  
  Bro. Larry Canty  
  Bro. Allen Page (Vice Chairman)   
  Sis. Renee Casey  
  Sis. Tonya Nelson (Secretary)  
  Sis. Gwendolyn McLean  
  Sis. Helene Fitch  
Christian Education Ministry Bro. Otis Brown (Chairman)  
  Sis. Cynthia Davis (Vice Chairman)  
  Sis. Jenett Shuler  
  Deacon Brenda Thomas  
  Sis. Machelle Braxton   
Missionary Ministry Sis. Carolyn Brangman (President)  
  Sis. Lisa DiLullo   
  Sis. Dawn Moody (Secretary)  
  Deacon Judge Walker   
  Sis. Annie Laura Williams (Vice President)  
  Sis. Laurena Dais (Treasurer)  
  Sis. Jacqueline Scott (Corresponding Secretary)  
  Sis. Helene Fitch  
  Sis. Clara Reaves  
Flower Ministry Sis. Virginia Oliver  
  Sis. Joy Oliver  
Music Ministry Sis. Mattie Whittaker (Chair)  
  Sis. Mary Brittenum-Mellow  
  Sis. Lillie Ann Chapman  
  Sis. Sonya Nelson  
  Deacon Donnie Moody  
Mass Choir Ministry Sis. Tolja Valentine (President)  
  Sis. Mary Brittenum-Mellow (Recording Secretary)  
  Bro. Melvin Aden (Chaplain)  
Scholarship Ministry Sis. Shaun Smith  
  Bro. Edgar Russell  
Publicity Ministry Sis. Lois Pearce (Chairman)  
  Bro. Tony Smith (Webmaster)  
  Sis. Jennie Aden, Member at Large  
  Sis. Timisha Connor (Secretary)  
First Aid Ministry Sis. Tolja Connor (Chairperson)  
  Sis. April Lazaaro  
  Sis. Clara Reaves  
Senior Usher Board Ministry Sis. Yvonne Harris (President)  
  Bro. James Chapman (Vice President)  
  Deacon Al Smith (Chaplain)  
  Sis. Penny Taylor (Asst. Secretary)  
  Sis. Gwendolyn Ferguson-McLean (Secretary, Jr. Usher Advisor)  
  Sis. Sonya Gay (Jr. Usher Advisor)  
Men's Ministry Bro. Bryan Braxton (Chairman)  
Women's Ministry Council Sis. Timisha Connor  
  Sis. Kellee Hough  
  Sis. Lisa DiLullo  
  Sis. Cynthia McNair  
  Sis. Terri Smith  
Hospitality - Kitchen Sis. Virginia Oliver (Chairperson)  
Priase Dance Ministry Sis. Jolyn Walker  
  Sis. April Lazaro  
Audit Ministry Sis. Mable Hoffler-Page  
  Sis. Brenda Norris  
  Sis. Mary Brittenum-Mellow  
Historical Ministry Sis. Jennyfer Holmes, Chairperson  
  Sis. Lisa Bull DiLullo
Bro. Curland Rickard
 
Security Ministry Bro. Palmer McLean  
  Bro. Ernest Lazaro  
  Sis. Lisa DLlullo  
Library Ministry Sis. Mable Hoffler-Page, Librarian  
  Sis. Yvonne Harris - Program Coordinator/Chaplain  
  Sis. Penny Taylor - Program Coordinator/Chaplain  
  Sis. Geraldine Lazaro - Program Coordinator/Chaplain  
  Sis. Joy Oliver - Program Coordinator  
  Sis. Lorraine Hines - Program Coordinator  
  Sis. Mary Barrington - Program Coordinator